Weigold&Böhm


  • Lisa Batiashvili

    Lisa Batiashvili
  • Denys Proshayev

    Denys Proshayev
  • David Garrett

    David Garrett
  • Concerto Köln

    Concerto Köln
  • Nicola Benedetti

    Nicola Benedetti
  • Venice Baroque Orchestra

    Venice Baroque Orchestra
  • Jos van Immerseel

    Jos van Immerseel
  • Philippe Jaroussky

    Philippe Jaroussky
  • Giuliano Carmignola

    Giuliano Carmignola
  • Miguel Harth-Bedoya

    Miguel Harth-Bedoya
  • Anima Eterna Brügge

    Anima Eterna Brügge
  • Chouchane Siranossian

    Chouchane Siranossian
  • Tal & Groethuysen

    Tal & Groethuysen
  • Alexandre Tharaud

    Alexandre Tharaud
  • Andrea Marcon

    Andrea Marcon
  • Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

    Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
  • Raphaela Gromes

  • Jean-Yves Thibaudet

    Jean-Yves Thibaudet
  • Javier Perianes

    Javier Perianes
  • Jean Rondeau

    Jean Rondeau
  • Russische Nationalphilharmonie

    Russische Nationalphilharmonie
  • Shao-Chia Lü

    Shao-Chia Lü
  • La Cetra Basel

    La Cetra Basel
  • Thibaut Garcia

    Thibaut Garcia
  • Katia & Marielle Labèque

    Katia & Marielle Labèque
  • Regensburger Domspatzen

    Regensburger Domspatzen
  • Ensemble Artaserse

    Ensemble Artaserse

Nominations for the Opus Klassik 2021!

Many of our artists are nominated for an Opus Klassik 2021!

Congratulations to all nominees and good luck!

Nominees in the category Singer of the year:
Philippe Jaroussky - La Vanità del Mondo

Nominees in the category Instrumentalist of the year:
Lisa Batiashvili - City Lights
Nicola Benedetti - Elgar: Violin Concerto
Raphaela Gromes - Klengel/ Schumann
Jean Rondeau - Barricades

Nominees in the category Conductor of the year:
Philippe Jaroussky - La Vanità del Mondo

Nominees in the category Ensemble/Orchestra of the year:
Concerto Köln – Vivaldi
Concerto Köln - Concertos 4 Violins
Yaara Tal & Andreas Groethuysen - Reinhard Febel/ J.S. Bach
Ensemble Artaserse - La Vanità del Mondo
hr-Sinfonieorchester & Duo Tal & Groethuysen - Eberl/ Dussek
Venice Baroque Orchestra - Art of the Mandolin

Nominees in the category Soloist Singing of the Year -Opera:
Philippe Jaroussky - La Vanità del Mondo

Nominees in the category Soloistic Recording -Instrument:
Sergey Malov - Bach -6 Suites for Cello Solo

Nominees in the category Concert Recording:
Avi Avital / Venice Baroque Orchestra - Art of the Mandolin
Nicola Benedetti /Vladimir Jurowski / London Philharmonic Orchestra - Elgar: Violin Concerto
Martin Fröst / Concerto Köln – Vivaldi
Andreas Groethuysen & Yaara Tal / Reinhard Goebel / hr-Sinfonieorchester - Eberl / Dussek
Raphaela Gromes / Nicholas Carter / Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin - Klengel/ Schumann

Nominees in the category chamber music -up to and including the 18th century:
Jean Rondeau / Thomas Dunford - Barricades

Nominees in the category Chamber Music -20th and 21st century:
Yaara Tal & Andreas Groethuysen - Reinhard Febel / J.S. Bach
Katia und Marielle Labèque - LesEnfantsTerribles

Nominees in the category Classical Music without Borders:
Lisa Batiashvili - City Lights

Nominees in the category World Premiere Recording:
Duo Tal & Groethuysen /Reinhard Febel - J.S. Bach: 18 Studies on "The Art of Fugue"
Martin Fröst / Concerto Köln – Vivaldi
Raphaela Gromes / Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin / Nicholas Carter - Klengel/ Schumann: Romantic Cello Concertos

Nominees in the category Video Clip:
Lisa Batiashvili - City Lights
Alexandre Tharaud/ Chun-Wing LamDebussy - Prélude à l'après-midi d'unfaune
Alexandre Tharaud - Satie: 3 Gymnopédies: No. 1, Lent et douloureux